Pousada Montblanc Suite 4
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated a 5-minute walk from Enseada Beach, Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 Guaruja hotel offers a swimming pool. This bed & breakfast also includes parking.
Guests may find Lookout Galheta in the vicinity of the comfortable hotel, and Shopping Enseada is 1.2 km away. The property offers proximity to natural sights like the friendly Praia do Mar Casado Beach (4.5 km) and Eden's Beach (4.3 km). The Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 offers quick access to the large Acqua Mundo Aquarium, situated a 9-minute walk away. This Guaruja hotel is also 50 km from Pref Saladino train station.
The air-conditioned rooms have a balcony and a terrace featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with comforts such as air conditioning. If you like cooking, there is a fridge and kitchenware provided on site. Rooms come with a view of the garden.
Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel offers daily buffet breakfast. Offering South American dishes, Quiosque Virado Pra Lua is a 12-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Jardim Asturias4.9 km
- Origens Chocolateria4.6 km
- Lookout Galheta4.9 km
- Mirante da Ponta das Galhetas5 km
- Enseada Beach500 m
- Feirinha das Asturias5 km
- Astúrias Handcraft Market5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas93 km
- Train stations
- Maua43 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which landmarks close to Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel include Enseada Beach (only a 5-minute walk from the accommodation) and the big Acqua Mundo Aquarium (0.7 km). - 🚗
Can I park my car near Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel?
Guests of Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the comfortable Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Guaruja bed & breakfast?
The Guaruja bed & breakfast guests must check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Guaruja hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Guaruja hotel is $87. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the comfortable Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel offer?
There is a swimming pool available at the comfortable Pousada Montblanc Suite 4 hotel.